Our Life Groups are age-graded Bible studies on Sunday mornings at 9:00 am. It is a time of fellowship, care, prayer, and a deep dive into God’s Word. We have something for everyone and would love for you to join us.
 
CLASS                                         TEACHER                                                    ROOM
 
Seeds (Babies)                             Jennifer Flack                                              P106
 
Sprouts (1’s)                                 Sandy Cooper                                              P105
 
Blossoms (2’s and 3’s)                Gina Fee, Linda Williams                            P104
 
Roots (Pre-K and Kindergarten) Farris Williams                                            P103
 
1st & 2nd Grade                           Tina Walker                                                  P101
 
3rd – 6th Grade                              Chantay McClain                                        F206
 
Youth Boys                                    Robby Dillard                                  Youth Room
 
Youth Girls                                    Sarah Ortner                                               E205
 
College                                          Karla Kochevar                                           F205
 
Career (Singles)                           Al & Tracy Raby                                           F207
 
Young Couples                            David & Dawn Farmer                                 E207
 
Family Foundation                      Chad Ortner                                                  F203
(Couples 30+)
 
Discplemakers                             Al Pihringer                                                   E101
(Couples and individuals 40+)
 
God’s Gems                                 Trisha Pihringer                                            F204
(Women of all ages)
 
Learners                                        John Hatfield                                                E108
(Couples 45+)
 
Cornerstone                                  Basil Fee                                                       E107
(Adults 50+)
 
SALT                                               John Bray                                                     E103
(Adults 50+)
 
ROSE class                                    Teri Gatlin                                                     E105
(Women 50+)